2021 General Election Endorsements

New York City

Citywide

Eric Adams – Mayor 
Brad Lander – Comptroller 
Jumaane Williams – Public Advocate

Manhattan

Alvin Bragg – Manhattan District Attorney
Mark Levine – Manhattan Borough President
Carlina Rivera – City Council District 2
Erik Bottcher - City Council District 3
Keith Powers - City Council District 4
Julie Menin - City Council District 5
Gale Brewer - City Council District 6
Shaun Abreu - City Council District 7
Diana Ayala - City Council District 8
Kristin Richardson Jordan - City Council District 9
Carmen de la Rosa - City Council District 10

Bronx

Vanessa Gibson – Bronx Borough President
Eric Dinowitz - City Council District 11
Kevin Riley - City Council District 12
Marjorie Velazquez - City Council District 13
Pierina Sanchez - City Council District 14
Oswald Feliz - City Council District 15
Althea Stevens - City Council District 16
Rafael Salamanca - City Council District 17
Amanda Farias - City Council District 18

Queens

Donovan Richards – Queens Borough President
Sandra Ung - City Council District 20
Francisco Moya - City Council District 21
Tiffany Caban - City Council District 22
Linda Lee - City Council District 23
James Gennaro - City Council District 24
Shekar Krishnan - City Council District 25
Julie Won - City Council District 26
Nantasha Williams - City Council District 27
Adrienne Adams - City Council District 28
Lynn Schulman - City Council District 29
Selvena Brooks-Powers - City Council District 31
Felicia Singh - City Council District 32

Brooklyn

Eric Gonzalez – Brooklyn District Attorney
Antonio Reynoso – Brooklyn Borough President
Lincoln Restler - City Council District 33
Jennifer Gutierrez - City Council District 34
Crystal Hudson - City Council District 35
Chi Osse - City Council District 36
Sandy Nurse - City Council District 37
Alexa Aviles - City Council District 38
Shahana Hanif - City Council District 39
Rita Joseph - City Council District 40
Charles Barron - City Council District 42
Justin Brannan - City Council District 43
Farah Louis - City Council District 45
Mercedes Narcisse - City Council District 46
Ari Kagan - City Council District 47
Steve Saperstein - City Council District 48

Staten Island

Mark Murphy – Staten Island Borough President
Kamillah Hanks - City Council District 49

Long Island

Ryan Cronin – Nassau County Comptroller
Laura Burns – Nassau County Legislature District 6
Robert Calarco – Suffolk County Legislature District 7

Westchester County

Colin Smith – County Legislature District 1
Erika Pierce – County Legislature District 2
Vedat Gashi – County Legislature District 4
Benjamin Boykin – County Legislature District 5
Nancy Barr – County Legislature District 6
Catherine Borgia – County Legislature District 9
Damon Maher – County Legislature District 10
Terry Clements – County Legislature District 11
MaryJane Shimsky – County Legislature District 12
Tyrae Woodson-Samuels – County Legislature District 13
David Tubiolo – County Legislature District 14
Ruth Walter – County Legislature District 15
Christopher Johnson – County Legislature District 16

Yonkers

Lakisha Collins-Bellamy – Yonkers City Council President
Corazon Pineda Issac – Yonkers City Council District 2
Tim Hodges – Yonkers City Council District 6

Peekskill

Vivian McKenzie – Peekskill Mayor
Dwight Douglas – Peekskill Common Council
Ramon Fernandez – Peekskill Common Council

Cortlandt

Richard Becker – Cortlandt Supervisor
James Creighton – Cortlandt Town Council
Cristin Jacoby – Cortlandt Town Council

Dutchess County

Rebecca Edwards – County Legislature District 6
John Bohuniek – County Legislature District 15

Western NY 

India Walton – Mayor of Buffalo
Kevin Hardwick – Erie County Comptroller
Carly Whalen Story – Hamburg Town Board

Capital District

Kathy Sheehan – Mayor of Albany
Kelly Mateja – Colonie Town Supervisor

Central NY

Brandee Dubois – Oneida Common Council Ward 5